731 Black Mountain Rd Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $577,458
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Black Mountain Rd, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041 and is currently estimated at $485,153, approximately $203 per square foot. 731 Black Mountain Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Pilot Mountain Elementary School, Pilot Mountain Middle School, and East Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Vaughn Gayle R and Gordon Hallie Baughn
Bought by
Peele Charlie Lee and Peele Lisa Trute
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1937
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peele Charlie Lee | $28,500 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $456,160 | $110,720 | $345,440 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $358,330 | $110,720 | $247,610 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $358,330 | $110,720 | $247,610 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $358,330 | $110,720 | $247,610 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $358,330 | $110,720 | $247,610 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $336,510 | $110,720 | $225,790 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $336,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $336,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $336,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $336,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $335,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map