726 E 11th St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $186,854
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E 11th St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $180,714, approximately $127 per square foot. 726 E 11th St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Kyle Poock
Bought by
Miller Andy and Miller Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,175
Outstanding Balance
$154,181
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,533
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Andy | $166,500 | River Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Andy | $158,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $148,700 | $38,600 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $146,500 | $37,100 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $142,900 | $37,100 | $105,800 |
| 2022 | $980 | $137,500 | $34,300 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $912 | $106,700 | $30,200 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $928 | $96,300 | $27,600 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $96,300 | $27,600 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $908 | $100,700 | $27,600 | $73,100 |
| 2017 | $854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map