726 E 19th St Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E 19th St, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $552,732, approximately $611 per square foot. 726 E 19th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bobbie Smith Elementary, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $175,127 | $108,700 | $66,427 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $171,694 | $106,569 | $65,125 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $168,329 | $104,480 | $63,849 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $165,030 | $102,432 | $62,598 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $161,795 | $100,424 | $61,371 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $156,998 | $97,447 | $59,551 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $153,921 | $95,537 | $58,384 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $147,946 | $91,828 | $56,118 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $145,725 | $90,449 | $55,276 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $142,872 | $88,678 | $54,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map