726 E 222nd St Euclid, OH 44123
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,419
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E 222nd St, Euclid, OH 44123 and is currently estimated at $147,433, approximately $103 per square foot. 726 E 222nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Arbor Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
South Robert
Bought by
Fernandes Troy A and Fernandes Chitra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,075
Outstanding Balance
$72,861
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1977
Sold by
Selan Jack and Selan Marie R
Bought by
Selan Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Selan Jack and Selan Marie R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Troy A | $88,500 | None Available | |
| Selan Jack | -- | -- | |
| Selan Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandes Troy A | $84,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $47,460 | $7,070 | $40,390 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $47,460 | $7,070 | $40,390 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $30,180 | $6,620 | $23,560 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $30,170 | $6,620 | $23,560 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $30,170 | $6,620 | $23,560 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $22,860 | $5,010 | $17,850 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $65,300 | $14,300 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $22,860 | $5,010 | $17,850 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $19,290 | $3,330 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $19,290 | $3,330 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $19,290 | $3,330 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $19,290 | $3,330 | $15,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map