726 E 22nd St Paterson, NJ 07504
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,080 - $769,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,312
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E 22nd St, Paterson, NJ 07504 and is currently estimated at $707,270, approximately $213 per square foot. 726 E 22nd St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson School 6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Galan Danny
Bought by
Galan Danny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,195
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Metz Ramon A and Alemean Victoria
Bought by
Galan Danny and Galan Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,252
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galan Danny | -- | -- | |
| Galan Danny | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galan Danny | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galan Danny | $193,252 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,452 | $322,900 | $50,200 | $272,700 |
| 2024 | $15,832 | $322,900 | $50,200 | $272,700 |
| 2022 | $14,989 | $322,900 | $50,200 | $272,700 |
| 2021 | $14,453 | $322,900 | $50,200 | $272,700 |
| 2020 | $13,481 | $322,900 | $50,200 | $272,700 |
| 2019 | $13,047 | $315,600 | $49,300 | $266,300 |
| 2018 | $12,269 | $283,600 | $48,700 | $234,900 |
| 2017 | $11,706 | $281,400 | $48,400 | $233,000 |
| 2016 | $12,587 | $290,100 | $43,900 | $246,200 |
| 2015 | $11,917 | $290,100 | $43,900 | $246,200 |
| 2014 | $15,880 | $547,600 | $161,300 | $386,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map