726 E 348th St Eastlake, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $140,852
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E 348th St, Eastlake, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $132,963, approximately $177 per square foot. 726 E 348th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Vitovich Stanley A and Vitovich Nancy L
Bought by
Holloway Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,452
Outstanding Balance
$79,993
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1966
Bought by
Vitovich Stanley A and Vitovich Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Danielle | $108,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Vitovich Stanley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holloway Danielle | $84,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,810 | $11,100 | $32,710 |
| 2024 | -- | $43,810 | $11,100 | $32,710 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $32,450 | $9,170 | $23,280 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $32,450 | $9,170 | $23,280 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $32,450 | $9,170 | $23,280 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $27,040 | $7,640 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $27,040 | $7,640 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $25,020 | $12,380 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $25,020 | $12,380 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $25,020 | $12,380 | $12,640 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $25,020 | $12,380 | $12,640 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $25,020 | $12,380 | $12,640 |
| 2013 | $1,003 | $25,020 | $12,380 | $12,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map