726 E 3rd Ave Gastonia, NC 28054
Studio
--
Bath
3,360
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E 3rd Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054. 726 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Woodhill Elementary School, W P Grier Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Delaney John and Delaney Anita S
Bought by
Delaney Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Seabrook Elizabeth C and Seabrook William B
Bought by
John Delaney Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| John Delaney Construction Llc | $156,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | John Delaney Construction Llc | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $165,080 | $43,120 | $121,960 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $170,610 | $43,120 | $127,490 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $170,610 | $43,120 | $127,490 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $144,330 | $32,340 | $111,990 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $144,330 | $32,340 | $111,990 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $144,330 | $32,340 | $111,990 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $125,928 | $28,750 | $97,178 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $125,928 | $28,750 | $97,178 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $125,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $111,670 | $35,937 | $75,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map