726 E 40th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,284 - $920,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E 40th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $809,071, approximately $532 per square foot. 726 E 40th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 198 Brooklyn, Andries Hudde School, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,728 | $38,340 | $12,120 | $26,220 |
| 2025 | $5,403 | $36,660 | $12,120 | $24,540 |
| 2024 | $5,403 | $28,980 | $12,120 | $16,860 |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $25,380 | $12,120 | $13,260 |
| 2022 | $5,402 | $27,060 | $12,120 | $14,940 |
| 2021 | $5,480 | $26,040 | $12,120 | $13,920 |
| 2019 | $5,410 | $27,720 | $12,120 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $24,400 | $11,570 | $12,830 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $23,904 | $11,864 | $12,040 |
| 2016 | $3,988 | $23,056 | $10,513 | $12,543 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $22,394 | $12,175 | $10,219 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $21,553 | $12,010 | $9,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map