777 E 39th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,795 - $820,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 E 39th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $748,949, approximately $437 per square foot. 777 E 39th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 198 Brooklyn, Andries Hudde School, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Bennett Tamar
Bought by
Hannibal Claudette and Myers Troy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,250
Outstanding Balance
$22,616
Interest Rate
5.69%
Estimated Equity
$726,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Vernon
Bought by
Bennett Tamar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannibal Claudette | $315,000 | -- | |
| Hannibal Claudette | $315,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Tamar | $175,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Tamar | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hannibal Claudette | $47,250 | |
| Closed | Hannibal Claudette | $47,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hannibal Claudette | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Tamar | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,286 | $41,160 | $13,140 | $28,020 |
| 2025 | $6,232 | $42,840 | $13,140 | $29,700 |
| 2024 | $6,232 | $39,360 | $13,140 | $26,220 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $43,020 | $13,140 | $29,880 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $37,920 | $13,140 | $24,780 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $40,080 | $13,140 | $26,940 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $35,040 | $13,140 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $5,360 | $34,200 | $13,140 | $21,060 |
| 2018 | $4,900 | $25,495 | $12,865 | $12,630 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $24,052 | $11,451 | $12,601 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $22,725 | $11,849 | $10,876 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $22,725 | $14,532 | $8,193 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $22,519 | $13,091 | $9,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map