726 E 88th St Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham Neighborhood
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E 88th St, Chicago, IL 60619. 726 E 88th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John T. Pirie Fine Arts and Academic Center, Dixon Elementary School, and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $18,600 | $2,250 | $16,350 |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $18,600 | $2,250 | $16,350 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $6,500 | $3,750 | $2,750 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $6,500 | $3,750 | $2,750 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $6,500 | $3,750 | $2,750 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $13,669 | $2,700 | $10,969 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $15,534 | $2,700 | $12,834 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $15,534 | $2,700 | $12,834 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $15,567 | $2,400 | $13,167 |
| 2016 | $3,118 | $15,567 | $2,400 | $13,167 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $15,567 | $2,400 | $13,167 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $13,091 | $2,100 | $10,991 |
| 2013 | $2,381 | $13,091 | $2,100 | $10,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map