726 E Clarke St Milwaukee, WI 53212
Riverwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $242,829
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E Clarke St, Milwaukee, WI 53212 and is currently estimated at $228,457, approximately $194 per square foot. 726 E Clarke St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including La Escuela Fratney, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Millunzi Daniel P and Strong Millunzi Patricia A
Bought by
Millunzi Theresa E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1999
Sold by
Baker Deborah and Mullunzi Deborah
Bought by
Mullunzi Daniel P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millunzi Theresa E | $25,000 | -- | |
| Mullunzi Daniel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,829 | $170,800 | $24,700 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $148,900 | $24,700 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $148,900 | $24,700 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $132,600 | $24,700 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $132,600 | $24,700 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $104,500 | $25,200 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $104,500 | $25,200 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $99,500 | $25,200 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $96,600 | $25,200 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $93,600 | $25,200 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $87,500 | $25,200 | $62,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,500 | $25,200 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map