726 E Main St Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E Main St, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $132,500, approximately $176 per square foot. 726 E Main St is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Bought by
Cornerstone Charitable Foundation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
Bought by
Ccf St John The Baptist Catholic Sc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone Charitable Foundation | -- | -- | |
| Ccf St John The Baptist Catholic Sc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $64 | $341 | $341 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $302 | $302 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $302 | $302 | $0 |
| 2020 | $69 | $341 | $341 | $0 |