726 E Pine Forest Dr Lynn Haven, FL 32444
Estimated Value: $262,418 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E Pine Forest Dr, Lynn Haven, FL 32444 and is currently estimated at $263,105, approximately $190 per square foot. 726 E Pine Forest Dr is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Deer Point Elementary School, Mowat Middle School, and A. Crawford Mosley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Drake William and Drake Jutta V
Bought by
Drake William and Drake Jutta V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake William | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $109,054 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $105,981 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $102,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $688 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $673 | $81,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $598 | $80,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $774 | $93,099 | $39,686 | $53,413 |
| 2018 | $783 | $92,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $769 | $90,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $758 | $89,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $761 | $87,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $749 | $86,773 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map