Z
Seller's Agent in 2024
Zaid German
Bloom Group, Inc.
(559) 679-4535
2 in this area
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $327,178
Discover the potential of 726 E Roosevelt Ave, Visalia, CA 93292! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a spacious open floor plan, perfect for modern living. While the home does need some TLC, it offers a fantastic opportunity for those looking to personalize and add value. The property sits on a massive lot, providing ample space and potential for an Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU), making it an ideal investment for additional income or multi-generational living. Don't miss your chance to transform this property into your dream home. Opportunities like this are rare - schedule your viewing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bloom Group, Inc. License #01958289 Listed on: 07/21/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Vera Lupian
Coldwell Banker Choboian Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorado Mary S | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Dorado Marcella M | $270,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sbe Lp | $177,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Moreno Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Leticia M | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Robert M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorado Marcella M | $8,100 | |
| Open | Dorado Marcella M | $261,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | Sold | $270,000 | +1.9% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2024 07/21/24 | Price Changed | $265,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2024 07/21/24 | For Sale | $265,000 | -1.9% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2024 07/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -1.8% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $270,000 | $75,000 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $314 | $35,071 | $9,601 | $25,470 |
| 2023 | $304 | $34,384 | $9,413 | $24,971 |
| 2022 | $289 | $33,711 | $9,229 | $24,482 |
| 2021 | $288 | $33,050 | $9,048 | $24,002 |
| 2020 | $274 | $32,711 | $8,955 | $23,756 |
| 2019 | $276 | $32,069 | $8,779 | $23,290 |
| 2018 | $256 | $31,440 | $8,607 | $22,833 |
| 2017 | $264 | $30,823 | $8,438 | $22,385 |
| 2016 | $246 | $30,219 | $8,273 | $21,946 |
| 2015 | $236 | $29,765 | $8,149 | $21,616 |
| 2014 | $236 | $29,182 | $7,989 | $21,193 |
Z
Seller's Agent in 2024
Zaid German
Bloom Group, Inc.
(559) 679-4535
2 in this area
123 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Vera Lupian
Coldwell Banker Choboian Real Estate
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 229838
APN: 094-130-023-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.