726 Front St Buffalo, IA 52728
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Front St, Buffalo, IA 52728 and is currently estimated at $131,259, approximately $97 per square foot. 726 Front St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Buffalo Elementary School, Walcott Intermediate School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $79,000 | $10,000 | $69,000 |
| 2024 | $990 | $76,600 | $10,000 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $76,600 | $10,000 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $75,640 | $6,170 | $69,470 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $75,640 | $6,170 | $69,470 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $73,160 | $6,170 | $66,990 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $70,310 | $6,170 | $64,140 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $70,310 | $6,170 | $64,140 |
| 2017 | $391 | $70,310 | $6,170 | $64,140 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $78,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $74,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $74,660 | $6,170 | $68,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map