726 Highway 4 E Booneville, MS 38829
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $298,760
Studio
1
Bath
1,989
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Highway 4 E, Booneville, MS 38829 and is currently estimated at $218,587, approximately $109 per square foot. 726 Highway 4 E is a home located in Prentiss County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $19,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $19,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $16,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $16,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $16,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $16,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $15,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $15,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $15,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $15,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $15,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $15,164 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map