M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Malikkah Gamble
Vega Realty, LLC
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $499,000
Amazing opportunity to own this beautifully maintained home in the highly desired town of Boylston. This timeless, move-in ready colonial with hardwoods throughout offers 3 bedrooms plus an additional versatile bonus room perfect for a playroom or home office. Gorgeous kitchen with stainless steel appliances, living room, dining room, bonus room and 3/4 bathroom make up the first floor. On the second floor you will find all 3 bedrooms and a full bath. The main bedroom has two closets, including a walk-in and both bathrooms have been very tastefully updated. Seller had the pre-existing garage professionally taken down. The new foundation has been poured and is ready for a new garage to be built should the new owners desire. See you at the open house on Sat. 6/8 from 11am-1pm!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Rosati Kristina | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Caramanica Ashley | -- | -- | |
| Caramanica Stephen | $259,999 | -- | |
| Caramanica Stephen | $259,999 | -- | |
| Holyoak James | $94,500 | -- | |
| Holyoak James | $94,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $133,948 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $133,948 | -- | |
| Zicko Peter | $190,000 | -- | |
| Zicko Peter D | $190,000 | -- | |
| Caramanica Ashley | -- | -- | |
| Holyoak James | $94,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $133,948 | -- | |
| Zicko Peter D | $190,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosati Kristina | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Caramanica Stephen | $246,999 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Sold | $475,000 | +5.6% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2024 06/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | For Sale | $450,000 | +73.1% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Sold | $259,999 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Off Market | $259,999 | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2014 04/13/14 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -3.6% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2014 04/03/14 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,556 | $401,700 | $139,700 | $262,000 |
| 2024 | $5,343 | $386,900 | $139,700 | $247,200 |
| 2023 | $5,184 | $360,000 | $155,200 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $5,306 | $335,000 | $155,200 | $179,800 |
| 2021 | $4,989 | $293,800 | $131,900 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $258,700 | $120,700 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $252,900 | $120,600 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $246,800 | $120,600 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $246,800 | $120,600 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $3,978 | $243,000 | $110,600 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $243,000 | $110,600 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $154,500 | $100,500 | $54,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Malikkah Gamble
Vega Realty, LLC
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Cynthia Walsh MacKenzie
Walsh and Associates Real Estate
(508) 868-3883
9 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
James Holyoak
Bridge Realty
(978) 807-7683
8 in this area
58 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Liz Shea
ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73246349
APN: BOYL-35 37-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.