726 Mohawk Rd Somerset, MA 02726
Pottersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Mohawk Rd, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $553,384, approximately $380 per square foot. 726 Mohawk Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Swansea Wood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Borges Richard M
Bought by
Richard M Borges T M and Richard Borges
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard M Borges T M | -- | None Available | |
| Richard M Borges T M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,232 | $468,600 | $184,500 | $284,100 |
| 2024 | $5,766 | $450,800 | $184,500 | $266,300 |
| 2023 | $5,175 | $408,100 | $167,500 | $240,600 |
| 2022 | $4,787 | $360,200 | $144,700 | $215,500 |
| 2021 | $4,828 | $328,900 | $130,900 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $323,900 | $130,800 | $193,100 |
| 2019 | $5,619 | $307,900 | $130,800 | $177,100 |
| 2018 | $4,351 | $281,100 | $126,400 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $4,766 | $273,900 | $126,400 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $4,796 | $273,900 | $126,400 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | $4,485 | $258,500 | $119,000 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | $6,308 | $261,200 | $113,500 | $147,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map