752 Mohawk Rd Somerset, MA 02726
Pottersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,228 - $720,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Mohawk Rd, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $657,557, approximately $375 per square foot. 752 Mohawk Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Swansea Wood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1992
Sold by
Drewniak Walter L and Drewniak Barbara
Bought by
Ferraz Frank and Ferraz Anne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferraz Frank | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferraz Frank | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Ferraz Frank | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $439,100 | $157,900 | $281,200 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $414,200 | $151,900 | $262,300 |
| 2023 | $5,031 | $410,000 | $144,600 | $265,400 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $357,300 | $133,900 | $223,400 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $319,800 | $133,600 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $4,149 | $287,100 | $126,300 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $4,077 | $279,600 | $123,900 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $280,500 | $123,900 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $274,300 | $120,300 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $266,900 | $120,300 | $146,600 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $271,100 | $120,300 | $150,800 |
| 2014 | $3,410 | $271,100 | $120,300 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map