Estimated Value: $253,000 - $294,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Oriole St, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $275,646, approximately $128 per square foot. 726 Oriole St is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Chukker Creek Elementary School, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Bradley William R and Bradley Janice B
Bought by
Bradley William R and Bradley Janice B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $6,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $469 | $6,670 | $863 | $148,160 |
| 2022 | $456 | $6,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $457 | $6,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $378 | $5,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $378 | $5,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $236 | $5,810 | $840 | $4,970 |
| 2017 | $360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $549 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map