726 Pittview Ave Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Pittview Ave, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $493,535, approximately $222 per square foot. 726 Pittview Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Central Point Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Grout & Associates Llc
Bought by
Smith Greg and Smith Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,159
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$397,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Mccartney Timothy M and Mccartney Kathryn M
Bought by
Grout & Associates Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Greg | $215,000 | -- | |
| Grout & Associates Llc | $70,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Greg | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Greg | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,547 | $274,800 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,436 | $266,800 | $107,620 | $159,180 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $259,030 | $104,480 | $154,550 |
| 2023 | $4,293 | $251,490 | $101,430 | $150,060 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $251,490 | $101,430 | $150,060 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $244,170 | $98,480 | $145,690 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $237,060 | $95,610 | $141,450 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $223,460 | $90,130 | $133,330 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $216,960 | $87,500 | $129,460 |
| 2017 | $3,645 | $216,960 | $87,500 | $129,460 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $204,520 | $82,490 | $122,030 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $204,520 | $82,490 | $122,030 |
| 2014 | $3,305 | $192,790 | $77,760 | $115,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map