726 Pyle Rd Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $625,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Pyle Rd, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $584,297, approximately $365 per square foot. 726 Pyle Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, North Harford Middle School, and North Harford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Townsley Lois Colleen
Bought by
Townsley Lois Colleen and Bucher Andrea Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$451,913
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Sapp John Arthur
Bought by
Townsley Lois Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$449,500
Interest Rate
1.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Sapp John Arthur
Bought by
Townsley Lois Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$449,500
Interest Rate
1.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Edwards Charles T
Bought by
Sapp John Arthur and Townsley Lois Colleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Deer Creek Title Corp
Bought by
Edwards Charles T and Edwards Nora P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Edwards Floyd and Edwards Wf
Bought by
Edwards Charles T and Edwards Nora P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsley Lois Colleen | -- | Westcor Land Title | |
| Townsley Lois Colleen | -- | Westcor Land Title | |
| Townsley Lois Colleen | -- | -- | |
| Townsley Lois Colleen | -- | -- | |
| Sapp John Arthur | $299,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Charles T | -- | -- | |
| Deer Creek Title Corp | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Charles T | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townsley Lois Colleen | $455,000 | |
| Closed | Townsley Lois Colleen | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Townsley Lois Colleen | $449,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Townsley Lois Colleen | $449,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $271,500 | $129,300 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $260,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $250,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $239,900 | $129,300 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $233,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $226,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $220,200 | $134,300 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $216,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $220,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $210,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $210,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $210,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map