726 S C St Perris, CA 92570
Downtown Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,527 - $480,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 S C St, Perris, CA 92570 and is currently estimated at $411,132, approximately $329 per square foot. 726 S C St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Perris Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Oropeza Rigoberto
Bought by
Oropeza Family Living Trust and Oropeza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Macias Baudelio
Bought by
Oropeza Rigoberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Woolard Harold D
Bought by
Macias Baudelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,386
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oropeza Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oropeza Rigoberto | -- | -- | |
| Macias Baudelio | $75,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macias Baudelio | $74,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $327,952 | $109,311 | $218,641 |
| 2023 | $3,663 | $315,218 | $105,067 | $210,151 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $309,038 | $103,007 | $206,031 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $302,980 | $100,988 | $201,992 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $299,874 | $99,953 | $199,921 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $293,995 | $97,994 | $196,001 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $288,231 | $96,073 | $192,158 |
| 2017 | $3,238 | $282,581 | $94,190 | $188,391 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $277,042 | $92,344 | $184,698 |
| 2015 | $3,110 | $272,883 | $90,958 | $181,925 |
| 2014 | $3,038 | $267,539 | $89,177 | $178,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map