726 S Main St Granby, MO 64844
Estimated Value: $114,848 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 S Main St, Granby, MO 64844 and is currently estimated at $135,212, approximately $102 per square foot. 726 S Main St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including East Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Steven Loveday
Bought by
Loveday Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loveday Kimberly | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $11,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $566 | $11,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $566 | $11,440 | $741 | $10,699 |
| 2022 | $566 | $11,930 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $592 | $11,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $481 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $478 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $446 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $467 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $467 | $9,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map