Mark Chorak
RE/MAX Associates
(719) 212-4185
176 Total Sales
38 in Pueblo West
$29K - $625K Price Range
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $216,000
This home is located at 726 S Stanley Dr, Pueblo, CO 81007 and is currently estimated at $215,000, approximately $172 per square foot. 726 S Stanley Dr is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Liberty Point Elementary School, Liberty Point International School, and Pueblo West High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Mark Chorak
RE/MAX Associates
(719) 212-4185
176 Total Sales
38 in Pueblo West
$29K - $625K Price Range
Rebekah Gunderson
Realty One Group Apex
(971) 351-4960
51 Total Sales
5 in Pueblo West
$20K - $73K Price Range
Chris Montoya
Keller Williams Performance Realty
(775) 349-0191
23 Total Sales
2 in Pueblo West
$120K - $540K Price Range
Tanya Walter
Era Shields Real Estate
(719) 652-6533
75 Total Sales
6 in Pueblo West
$270K - $375K Price Range
Jane Knauf
Metro Home Finders
(720) 586-4121
73 Total Sales
1 in Pueblo West
$726,000 Price
STACEY LEHNER
Your Neighborhood Realty Inc
(719) 782-7856
49 Total Sales
2 in Pueblo West
$515,000 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $53,000 | -- | ||
| Rasmussen Fred G | $30,000 | -- | |
| Emery Howard + Marian | -- | -- | |
| Mascarenas Jerry M | -- | -- | |
| Mascarenas Jerry M | $33,000 | -- | |
| Moyer Howard Emery + Marian | -- | -- | |
| Olsen John D | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Steven A | -- | -- | |
| Ingersoll Republic Corp | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $12,930 | ||
| 2024 | $903 | $8,970 | ||
| 2023 | $914 | $12,650 | $1,840 | $10,810 |
| 2022 | $787 | $7,844 | $1,910 | $5,934 |
| 2021 | $808 | $8,080 | $1,970 | $6,110 |
| 2020 | $460 | $8,080 | $1,970 | $6,110 |
| 2019 | $458 | $4,583 | $965 | $3,618 |
| 2018 | $373 | $3,728 | $972 | $2,756 |
| 2017 | $373 | $3,728 | $972 | $2,756 |
| 2016 | $381 | $3,810 | $1,075 | $2,735 |
| 2015 | $378 | $3,810 | $1,075 | $2,735 |
| 2014 | $367 | $3,704 | $1,075 | $2,629 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.