726 Sunnylane St Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Sunnylane St, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $174,413, approximately $116 per square foot. 726 Sunnylane St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Gossman Kennard J and Gossman Sheila D
Bought by
Mccollum Skylar Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,953
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Gossman Kennard J
Bought by
Gossman Kennard J and Gossman Sheila D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Gillispie Aric and Gillispie Erica
Bought by
Gossman Kennard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Halterman Martin P and Halterman Valerie J
Bought by
Gillispie Arie and Gillispie Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Halterman Martin P
Bought by
Halterman Martin P and Halterman Valerie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollum Skylar Nicole | $150,000 | Stephens County Abstract Co | |
| Gossman Kennard J | -- | Stephens Co Abstract Co | |
| Gossman Kennard J | $100,000 | Stephens Co Abstract Co | |
| Gillispie Arie | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Halterman Martin P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccollum Skylar Nicole | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gossman Kennard J | $98,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillispie Arie | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $16,500 | $1,300 | $15,200 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $16,500 | $1,300 | $15,200 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $16,500 | $1,300 | $15,200 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $16,500 | $1,300 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $883 | $11,368 | $1,300 | $10,068 |
| 2020 | $577 | $7,678 | $1,300 | $6,378 |
| 2019 | $566 | $7,539 | $1,300 | $6,239 |
| 2018 | $608 | $7,823 | $1,300 | $6,523 |
| 2017 | $971 | $11,296 | $1,300 | $9,996 |
| 2016 | $973 | $11,450 | $1,300 | $10,150 |
| 2015 | $843 | $10,905 | $1,300 | $9,605 |
| 2014 | $843 | $10,386 | $1,300 | $9,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map