726 Talking Tree Dr Jacksonville, FL 32205
Normandy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Talking Tree Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32205 and is currently estimated at $242,399, approximately $143 per square foot. 726 Talking Tree Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Ramona Boulevard Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Edward H. White High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Beltran Andres Eduardo Alfa and Pulido Luz Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Outstanding Balance
$205,672
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Howard Scott C and Howard Allyson E
Bought by
Maronda Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Harbor Winds Inc
Bought by
Bovis Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Andres Eduardo Alfa | $220,000 | Steel City Title | |
| Maronda Homes Llc | $120,000 | Steel City Title | |
| Bovis Homes Inc | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltran Andres Eduardo Alfa | $213,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,992 | $203,826 | $37,000 | $166,826 |
| 2025 | $3,701 | $196,275 | $37,000 | $159,275 |
| 2024 | $3,144 | $197,028 | $37,000 | $160,028 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $170,148 | $30,000 | $140,148 |
| 2022 | $341 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $216 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $176 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $179 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $90 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $91 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $93 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $95 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map