726 Territorial Rd Clyman, WI 53016
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $187,257
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Territorial Rd, Clyman, WI 53016 and is currently estimated at $172,564. 726 Territorial Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dodgeland Elementary School, Dodgeland Middle School, and Dodgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Klecker Joseph and Klecker Deborah J
Bought by
Your Realestate Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$125,564
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Your Realestate Solutions Llc | $135,000 | Entrust Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Your Realestate Solutions Llc | $47,000 | |
| Open | Your Realestate Solutions Llc | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $91,700 | $23,400 | $68,300 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $91,700 | $23,400 | $68,300 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $102,200 | $23,400 | $78,800 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $102,200 | $23,400 | $78,800 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $102,200 | $23,400 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $102,200 | $23,400 | $78,800 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $102,200 | $23,400 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $102,200 | $23,400 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $102,200 | $23,400 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $102,200 | $23,400 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $3,156 | $131,400 | $28,800 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $3,143 | $131,400 | $28,800 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map