726 Westpoint Ave Akron, OH 44310
Chapel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,639 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Westpoint Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $161,160, approximately $157 per square foot. 726 Westpoint Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Steel Academy, and Chapel Hill Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,005 | $37,444 | $6,073 | $31,371 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $37,444 | $6,073 | $31,371 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $29,953 | $4,858 | $25,095 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $29,953 | $4,858 | $25,095 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $29,960 | $4,860 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $33,490 | $5,490 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $33,490 | $5,490 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $33,490 | $5,490 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $29,950 | $5,490 | $24,460 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $29,950 | $5,490 | $24,460 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $29,950 | $5,490 | $24,460 |
| 2013 | $2,156 | $30,090 | $5,490 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map