7260 Maple Rd Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
Estimated Value: $300,633 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7260 Maple Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539 and is currently estimated at $338,544. 7260 Maple Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Lakeland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $214,300 | $33,600 | $180,700 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $214,300 | $33,600 | $180,700 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $169,800 | $33,600 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $114,500 | $15,000 | $99,500 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $114,500 | $15,000 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $114,500 | $15,000 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $1,157 | $114,500 | $15,000 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $114,500 | $15,000 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $114,500 | $15,000 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $114,500 | $15,000 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $114,500 | $15,000 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $114,500 | $15,000 | $99,500 |
| 2011 | $1,254 | $114,500 | $15,000 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map