7260 S North Cape Rd Franklin, WI 53132
Estimated Value: $421,186 - $495,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7260 S North Cape Rd, Franklin, WI 53132 and is currently estimated at $443,297, approximately $213 per square foot. 7260 S North Cape Rd is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Country Dale Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Grant Thomas J
Bought by
Grant Thomas J and Grant Joanne V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2001
Sold by
Grant Gerald L
Bought by
Grant Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,882 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $289,500 | $76,900 | $212,600 |
| 2022 | $4,940 | $245,300 | $76,900 | $168,400 |
| 2021 | $4,783 | $234,500 | $71,400 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $4,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,183 | $215,100 | $71,400 | $143,700 |
| 2018 | $4,777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,707 | $185,600 | $71,400 | $114,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,400 | $66,000 | $95,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,400 | $66,000 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map