NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7302 S North Cape Rd Franklin, WI 53132

Estimated Value: $385,494 - $466,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2020

Last sale price $275,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,443 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 1-Story Property
  • Country Dale Elementary School Rated A
  • Patio
  • 4-minute walk to Ken Windl Park

About This Home

As of July 2020

Enjoy Summer in this beautiful home with large yard. Located in Franklin, just minutes from great food and entertainment; but set in captivating country- like surroundings. Upon entering you are immediately welcomed into the front foyer with a custom built bench/locker. Feel right at home as you enter the beautiful living and adjoining dining room. The kitchen is located next to the attached 2 car garage, easy access for unloading groceries. Great views of the peaceful backyard from the adjacent dining room. Home features 2 main floor full bathrooms. The master bedroom is spacious enough for a large king sized bed and dressers. Two additional bedrooms are located on the main floor. A partially finished, dry walled basement is ready for new owners' personal touches. Don't miss out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Kosobucki

Homestead Realty, Inc License #58500-94 Listed on: 06/26/2020

Homestead Realty, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa-Marie Franco-Garcia

EXP Realty LLC-West Allis License #81562-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,223

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 0.45

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Walk-in Shower

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Patio
  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Washer and Dryer - Water Softer & Iron Curtain Rented

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,223

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Directions: From the Corner of St. Martins Rd and North Cape Rd. - Turn North on North Cape Rd. Home on East Side of Street
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Street Address: 7302 S North Cape ROAD
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.45
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Seller Leased: Water Softener, Cable/Satellite Available, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
  • Bathroom Description: Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1400.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Exterior Building Type: 1 Story
  • Exterior: Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Attached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Zoning: RES
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Total Taxes: 5223.35

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Forest Park

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2020
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Current Estimated Value
$417,374

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,374
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.49%
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$232,175
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,199

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2015
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$189,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.65%
Original Mortgage
$185,490
Interest Rate
3.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haliwell Dawn $275,000 None Available
Racer Matthew C $189,000 Priority Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haliwell Dawn $261,250
Previous Owner Racer Matthew C $185,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/28/2020 07/28/20 Sold $275,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
07/03/2020 07/03/20 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2020 06/26/20 For Sale $275,000 +45.5% $196 / Sq Ft
06/26/2015 06/26/15 Sold $189,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2015 05/18/15 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2015 05/15/15 For Sale $189,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,606 -- -- --
2023 $5,368 $326,400 $75,300 $251,100
2022 $5,423 $274,800 $75,300 $199,500
2021 $5,350 $238,800 $70,000 $168,800
2020 $5,075 $0 $0 $0
2019 $5,600 $232,400 $70,000 $162,400
2018 $5,256 $0 $0 $0
2017 $5,397 $212,800 $70,000 $142,800
2015 -- $184,600 $64,700 $119,900
2013 -- $184,600 $64,700 $119,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1695872

Metro MLS

APN: 750-9924-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.