NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,236,000 - $2,178,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,011 Sq Ft
$1,717/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2014

Last sale price $425,000 $420 Per Sq Ft

Est. 308% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,203 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2014

Pioneer home on beautiful acre with wonderful fruit tress. The great room has a huge working fireplace and there is a large deck out back to enjoy Miami living. This home makes for a fantastic guest house with plenty of room on the property to build a new custom estate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Wellins

BHHS EWM Realty License #3238097 Listed on: 10/20/2014

BHHS EWM Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

George Atrio

Onyx Realty License #0450303

Onyx Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,650

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 33,541 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 23/ESTAT

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,011 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Security

  • Security System Owned
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Outdoor Features

  • Enclosed Glass Porch
  • Awning

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating Available
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Royal Palm Manor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-40-35-015-0050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,650

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Attic, Great Room, Storage
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Floor, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1011
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Window Features: Blinds, Jalousie
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bedroom Ground Level, Sitting Area - Primary Bedroom
  • Dining Room Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Living Room Features: Attic, Glassed Porch, Great Room, Storage Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle, Tar & Gravel Roof
  • View: Garden
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction, Elevated Construction, Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Lot Features: 3/4 To Less Than 1 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning(s), Glass Enclosed
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: ROYAL PALM MANOR
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Other
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Owned Burglar Alarm, Smoke Detector

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Other

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: None

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-40-35-015-0050
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33541
  • Zoning: 23/ESTAT
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2650

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2014
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Havlin Patricia R and Morrissey Havlin Patricia R
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,000
-14.83%
Current Estimated Value
$1,736,073

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,311,073
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.09%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chainani Vinod A $425,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/04/2014 12/04/14 Sold $425,000 -14.8% $420 / Sq Ft
10/20/2014 10/20/14 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2014 10/20/14 For Sale $499,000 -- $494 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,685 $1,278,422 $1,155,000 $123,422
2024 $14,127 $1,278,561 $1,155,000 $123,561
2023 $14,127 $733,253 $0 $0
2022 $12,353 $666,594 $0 $0
2021 $11,260 $605,995 $0 $0
2020 $10,247 $555,910 $473,550 $82,360
2019 $9,598 $547,976 $481,250 $66,726
2018 $8,866 $547,976 $481,250 $66,726
2017 $8,575 $406,832 $0 $0
2016 $7,515 $369,848 $0 $0
2015 $6,578 $336,226 $0 $0
2014 $2,699 $160,488 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A2022201

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-4035-015-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.