3
Beds
2
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7600 SW 72nd Ave, Miami, FL 33143. 7600 SW 72nd Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ludlam Elementary School, South Miami Middle School, and South Miami Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $15,162 | $847,000 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $17,484 | $965,627 | $770,000 | $195,627 |
| 2020 | $5,400 | $318,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,211 | $307,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,969 | $301,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,929 | $295,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,897 | $289,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,954 | $287,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,111 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map