7262 Love Station Loop Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $465,974 - $558,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,294
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7262 Love Station Loop Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $508,494, approximately $154 per square foot. 7262 Love Station Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $31,224 | $3,300 | $27,924 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $22,600 | $3,300 | $19,300 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $22,600 | $3,300 | $19,300 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $22,600 | $3,300 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $21,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $21,036 | $3,300 | $17,736 |
| 2017 | $503 | $4,950 | $4,950 | $0 |
| 2016 | $503 | $3,713 | $3,713 | $0 |
| 2015 | $378 | $3,713 | $3,713 | $0 |
| 2014 | $378 | $3,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $378 | $3,713 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map