7263 Ward Rd Cleveland, OH 44134
Estimated Value: $246,899 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,786
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7263 Ward Rd, Cleveland, OH 44134 and is currently estimated at $262,225, approximately $146 per square foot. 7263 Ward Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dentzler Elementary School, Normandy High School, and Hillside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Dudycz Andrew J
Bought by
Dudycz Colleen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Virginia Gray
Bought by
Dudyez Andrew J and Dudyez Colleen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,825
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$226,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1986
Sold by
Gray Wm H and Gray V
Bought by
Gray Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Gray Wm H and Gray Gray
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudycz Colleen R | -- | None Available | |
| Dudyez Andrew J | $130,000 | U S Title Agency Inc | |
| Gray Virginia | -- | -- | |
| Gray Wm H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dudyez Andrew J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $73,255 | $13,510 | $59,745 |
| 2024 | $4,416 | $73,255 | $13,510 | $59,745 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $55,970 | $11,100 | $44,870 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $55,965 | $11,095 | $44,870 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $55,970 | $11,100 | $44,870 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $47,010 | $9,310 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $134,300 | $26,600 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $47,010 | $9,310 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $42,080 | $8,580 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $42,080 | $8,580 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $42,080 | $8,580 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | $3,436 | $43,370 | $8,860 | $34,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map