7264 Oak Dr Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7264 Oak Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $347,326, approximately $348 per square foot. 7264 Oak Dr is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including A.G. Richardson Elementary School, Floyd T. Binns Middle School, and Eastern View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans
Bought by
Jarvis Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$103,556
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Huff Sharon L
Bought by
Critzer Gary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,300
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Jonathan | $212,000 | -- | |
| Critzer Gary E | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarvis Jonathan | $169,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Critzer Gary E | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $292,400 | $108,000 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $251,300 | $73,700 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $251,300 | $73,700 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $204,600 | $68,800 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $204,600 | $68,800 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $179,800 | $55,800 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $179,800 | $55,800 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $154,700 | $52,600 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $154,700 | $52,600 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $154,700 | $52,600 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $154,700 | $52,600 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $989 | $119,100 | $35,000 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map