7264 Van Gogh Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7264 Van Gogh Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $416,718, approximately $194 per square foot. 7264 Van Gogh Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Maddock Kevin J and Maddock Nancy E
Bought by
Ripple Larry D and Ripple Misty M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,170
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$353,548
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ripple Larry D | $192,500 | Capital Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ripple Larry D | $154,000 | |