7264 Wind Park Dr E Olive Branch, MS 38654
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,572 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7264 Wind Park Dr E, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $352,643, approximately $157 per square foot. 7264 Wind Park Dr E is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, DeSoto Central Middle School, and DeSoto Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
North Mississippi Real Estate Management
Bought by
Holden Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Monteith Mary A
Bought by
North Mississippi Real Est Management Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Brocato Jerry
Bought by
Litwa Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Debra | -- | First National Financial Tit | |
| North Mississippi Real Est Management Ll | $281,415 | None Available | |
| Litwa Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holden Debra | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Litwa Richard | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $21,682 | $3,000 | $18,682 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $15,697 | $3,000 | $12,697 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $15,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $15,697 | $3,000 | $12,697 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $15,697 | $3,000 | $12,697 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $14,777 | $3,000 | $11,777 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $14,750 | $3,000 | $11,750 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $25,990 | $14,495 | $11,495 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $15,123 | $3,000 | $12,123 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $27,246 | $15,123 | $12,123 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $14,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,055 | $14,939 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map