7265 Willowbrush Dr Plain City, OH 43064
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $738,668
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7265 Willowbrush Dr, Plain City, OH 43064 and is currently estimated at $670,917, approximately $246 per square foot. 7265 Willowbrush Dr is a home with nearby schools including Abraham Depp Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Mukkamala Balaji Prasad and Averneni Anitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,172
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Jerome Village Company Llc
Bought by
Rockford Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mukkamala Balaji Prasad | $709,100 | Midwest Home Title Agcy Llc | |
| Rockford Homes Inc | $672,900 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mukkamala Balaji Prasad | $413,172 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,641 | $189,310 | $36,900 | $152,410 |
| 2024 | $12,641 | $155,820 | $36,110 | $119,710 |
| 2023 | $11,080 | $155,820 | $36,110 | $119,710 |
| 2022 | $9,645 | $155,820 | $36,110 | $119,710 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $32,170 | $32,170 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map