7277 Willowbrush Dr Plain City, OH 43064
Estimated Value: $594,160 - $647,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7277 Willowbrush Dr, Plain City, OH 43064 and is currently estimated at $621,790, approximately $210 per square foot. 7277 Willowbrush Dr is a home with nearby schools including Abraham Depp Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Pillai Retnamma Sudheesh Vasudevan and Chennayathusivam Geethakumary Lekshmi
Bought by
Sudheesh And Lekshmi Trust and Retnamma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Retnamma Sudheesh Vasudevan Pi and Geethakumary Lekshmi Chennayathus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,035
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Jerome Village Company Llc
Bought by
Rockford Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudheesh And Lekshmi Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Retnamma Sudheesh Vasudevan Pi | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Rockford Homes Inc | $673,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Retnamma Sudheesh Vasudevan Pi | $469,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,938 | $193,780 | $36,900 | $156,880 |
| 2024 | $12,938 | $160,420 | $36,110 | $124,310 |
| 2023 | $11,405 | $160,420 | $36,110 | $124,310 |
| 2022 | $10,158 | $160,420 | $36,110 | $124,310 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $29,540 | $29,540 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $29,540 | $29,540 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map