7266 Cherrybrook Ln Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $190,204 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7266 Cherrybrook Ln, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $232,801, approximately $232 per square foot. 7266 Cherrybrook Ln is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Crider Donald R and Crider Mary W
Bought by
Crider Donald R and Crider Mary W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1978
Bought by
Crider Donald R and Crider Mary W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crider Donald R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crider Donald R | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $53,400 | $9,125 | $44,275 |
| 2024 | $493 | $25,000 | $5,650 | $19,350 |
| 2023 | $493 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $493 | $25,000 | $5,650 | $19,350 |
| 2021 | $493 | $25,000 | $5,650 | $19,350 |
| 2020 | $493 | $25,000 | $5,650 | $19,350 |
| 2019 | $474 | $22,275 | $5,625 | $16,650 |
| 2018 | $474 | $22,275 | $5,625 | $16,650 |
| 2017 | $474 | $22,275 | $5,625 | $16,650 |
| 2016 | $443 | $22,275 | $5,625 | $16,650 |
| 2015 | $412 | $22,275 | $5,625 | $16,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,275 | $5,625 | $16,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map