Estimated Value: $204,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7266 Greenleaf Ave, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $211,277, approximately $193 per square foot. 7266 Greenleaf Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1989
Sold by
Lancaster Donald C
Bought by
Green James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1983
Bought by
Lancaster Donald C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1982
Bought by
Admr Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1979
Sold by
Murphy William and Murphy G
Bought by
Redman Norman R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Murphy William and Murphy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green James A | $58,000 | -- | |
| Lancaster Donald C | -- | -- | |
| Lancaster Donald C | -- | -- | |
| Admr Of Veterans Affairs | -- | -- | |
| Brokers Federal Mortg Corp | $36,700 | -- | |
| Redman Norman R | $59,000 | -- | |
| Murphy William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $59,955 | $13,440 | $46,515 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $59,955 | $13,440 | $46,515 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $47,670 | $10,920 | $36,750 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $47,670 | $10,920 | $36,750 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $47,670 | $10,920 | $36,750 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $40,040 | $9,170 | $30,870 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $114,400 | $26,200 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $40,040 | $9,170 | $30,870 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $36,370 | $7,530 | $28,840 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $36,370 | $7,530 | $28,840 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $36,370 | $7,530 | $28,840 |
| 2014 | $2,882 | $36,370 | $7,530 | $28,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map