NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,848 Sq Ft
9,980 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2024

Last sale price $365,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

175 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • RV Garage
  • Clubhouse
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • 0.23 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of March 2024

This home has it all!! A garage with workshop and room for your RV or numerous cars.3 bedrooms and a den with a split floor plan make it perfect for guests or just Arizona living. The kitchen is a ''cooks delight'' with room for gathering at those informal get togethers. So many upgrades, recirculating pump so you have hot water at all times, roller shields, recently painted, new roof recently and more. Included is a 24 1/2 by 40 garage with over height rolling door with workshop area. Active 55+ community with RV camping club, swimming pool and spa, cards, bingo, hiking club, Tuesday morning coffee klatch, exercise room, bocce ball, rock club, pickleball court, library, bingo and more. One of a kind home in this community. Two pet limit. This house is a must see!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Koeppen

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR504082000 Listed on: 07/14/2023

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Koeppen

RE/MAX Solutions License #BR504082000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,652

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 9,980 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more
  • RV Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,848 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 534
  • Assessor Parcel Number 218-18-540

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Mesa East Association, Phone Number (480) 985-1160

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,652

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

9,980 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Main/Sossamon
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 30.92
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2008
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: Mesa East
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 197.51
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Roller Shields, No Interior Steps, Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 1848.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Over Height Garage, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, RV Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 371.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Mesa East
  • Phone: 480-985-1160
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9980.0
  • Parcel #: 218-18-540

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Recirculation Pump

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Golden West

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1652.0
  • Tax Book Number: 218.0
  • Tax Lot: 534
  • Tax Map Number: 18.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Sold $365,000 -6.4% $198 / Sq Ft
01/07/2024 01/07/24 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2024 01/05/24 Price Changed $389,900 -1.3% $211 / Sq Ft
07/15/2023 07/15/23 For Sale $394,900 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,644 $15,767 -- --
2024 $1,652 $15,016 -- --
2023 $1,652 $15,690 $8,200 $7,490
2022 $1,612 $13,620 $6,460 $7,160
2021 $1,670 $13,290 $6,140 $7,150
2020 $1,744 $13,420 $6,190 $7,230
2019 $1,729 $13,940 $5,800 $8,140
2018 $1,658 $13,400 $5,140 $8,260
2017 $1,622 $12,200 $4,450 $7,750
2016 $1,692 $12,420 $4,490 $7,930
2015 $1,613 $12,000 $4,130 $7,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6580840

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.