7268 Studebaker Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,572 - $106,000
Studio
2
Baths
810
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7268 Studebaker Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $100,143, approximately $123 per square foot. 7268 Studebaker Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Center Line Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Schweri Judith Ann and Schweri Paul E
Bought by
Schweri Judith Ann and Schweri Douglas P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schweri Judith Ann | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $48,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $44,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $809 | $34,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $801 | $28,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $784 | $24,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $764 | $22,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $745 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $738 | $15,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $724 | $15,210 | $1,920 | $13,290 |
| 2016 | $719 | $15,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map