7269 Baker St Millington, TN 38053
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7269 Baker St, Millington, TN 38053 and is currently estimated at $205,230, approximately $165 per square foot. 7269 Baker St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Millington Elementary School, Millington High School, and Faith Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Faulk Barbara Dunning and Faulk Harry Gordon
Bought by
Downen Mitcie Laine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,269
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$144,961
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downen Mitcie Laine | $101,000 | Heritage Closing Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downen Mitcie Laine | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $40,925 | $6,275 | $34,650 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $30,700 | $5,200 | $25,500 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $30,700 | $5,200 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $30,700 | $5,200 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $30,700 | $5,200 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $20,700 | $4,950 | $15,750 |
| 2019 | $838 | $20,700 | $4,950 | $15,750 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $20,700 | $4,950 | $15,750 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $20,700 | $4,950 | $15,750 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $19,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $842 | $19,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map