NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7269 State Route 412 Clyde, OH 43410

Estimated Value: $211,000 - $284,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,977 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7269 State Route 412, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $251,334, approximately $127 per square foot. 7269 State Route 412 is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Margaretta Elementary School, Margaretta High School, and Firelands Christian Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Yetter Andrew S and Yetter Ashlee M
Bought by
Crum Samantha J and Crum Christian J
Current Estimated Value
$251,334

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Hall Patricia A and Williams Burch
Bought by
Crum Christian and Crum Samantha

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,011
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Sold by
Williams Burch C
Bought by
Williams Burch C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Sold by
Williams Burch C
Bought by
Williams Burch C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crum Samantha J $44,500 Tri Coast Title
Crum Christian $165,000 Southern Title Of Ohio Ltd
Williams Burch C -- --
Williams Burch C $91,000 --
Williams Burch C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Crum Christian $152,011
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,826 $74,450 $6,300 $68,150
2024 $2,826 $74,450 $6,300 $68,150
2023 $2,878 $58,630 $4,970 $53,660
2022 $2,489 $58,630 $4,970 $53,660
2021 $2,465 $58,630 $4,970 $53,660
2020 $2,656 $58,000 $4,970 $53,030
2019 $2,661 $58,000 $4,970 $53,030
2018 $2,235 $58,000 $4,970 $53,030
2017 $2,156 $54,530 $4,970 $49,560
2016 $2,108 $54,530 $4,970 $49,560
2015 $2,080 $54,530 $4,970 $49,560
2014 $2,332 $56,490 $5,180 $51,310
2013 $2,262 $56,490 $5,180 $51,310
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.