7269 Vassar Ave La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $798,537
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7269 Vassar Ave, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $754,634, approximately $731 per square foot. 7269 Vassar Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rolando Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Abad Rahan Pars Inc
Bought by
Stoddart Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,047
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Marshall Norman G
Bought by
Abad Rahan Pars Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Marshall Phyllis
Bought by
Marshall Norman G and Marshall Phyllis M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoddart Lisa | $528,000 | Lawyer Title Company | |
| Abad Rahan Pars Inc | $360,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Marshall Norman G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoddart Lisa | $403,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,415 | $588,987 | $278,876 | $310,111 |
| 2024 | $7,415 | $577,439 | $273,408 | $304,031 |
| 2023 | $7,206 | $566,118 | $268,048 | $298,070 |
| 2022 | $6,997 | $555,019 | $262,793 | $292,226 |
| 2021 | $6,878 | $544,138 | $257,641 | $286,497 |
| 2020 | $6,686 | $538,560 | $255,000 | $283,560 |
| 2019 | $5,325 | $421,462 | $172,857 | $248,605 |
| 2018 | $4,995 | $388,199 | $169,468 | $218,731 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $121,896 | $56,257 | $65,639 |
| 2016 | $1,883 | $119,506 | $55,154 | $64,352 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $117,712 | $54,326 | $63,386 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $115,407 | $53,262 | $62,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map