3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 727 38th Ln, Anoka, MN 55303. 727 38th Ln is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Anoka Middle School for the Arts - Fred Moor Campus, and Anoka Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,915 | $303,200 | $95,000 | $208,200 |
| 2025 | $2,853 | $279,100 | $82,500 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $277,100 | $82,500 | $194,600 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $279,600 | $82,500 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $284,100 | $76,000 | $208,100 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $232,800 | $65,500 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $218,700 | $65,500 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $207,400 | $62,500 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $190,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $151,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,100 | $47,000 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,000 | $35,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map