727 5th St Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $1,136,696 - $1,436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 5th St, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,263,674, approximately $852 per square foot. 727 5th St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including El Roble Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Bozzo Salvatore J and Bozzo Judith M
Bought by
Salvatore & Judith Bozzo Living Trust and Bozzo Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Bozzo Salvatore J and Bozzo Judith M
Bought by
Bozzo Salvatore J and Bozzo Judith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Bozzo Salvatore J and Bozzo Judith M
Bought by
Salvatore & Judith Bozzo Living Trust and Bozzo Judith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Bozzo Salvatore J and Bozzo Judith M
Bought by
Bozzo Salvatore J and Bozzo Judith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvatore & Judith Bozzo Living Trust | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Bozzo Salvatore J | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Salvatore & Judith Bozzo Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bozzo Salvatore J | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bozzo Salvatore J | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Bozzo Salvatore J | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $178,101 | $29,084 | $149,017 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $174,610 | $28,514 | $146,096 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $171,187 | $27,955 | $143,232 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $167,831 | $27,407 | $140,424 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $164,541 | $26,870 | $137,671 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $162,855 | $26,595 | $136,260 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $159,663 | $26,074 | $133,589 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $156,533 | $25,563 | $130,970 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $153,464 | $25,062 | $128,402 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $150,456 | $24,571 | $125,885 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $148,197 | $24,202 | $123,995 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $145,295 | $23,728 | $121,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map